Thursday, April 8, 2010

Monday, March 29, 2010

ill let you kno

ok im bout to delete these page&&start all over ...
cuz this is really buggin me now
ill let you kno tha new URL..
please follow that one :)

Friday, March 26, 2010



Sunday, March 21, 2010

im back!

ok i been gone for a minute..well more like a month or two..
I'm sorry,i do apologize..its jus that,my laptop charger cord broke so i havent had my computer jus my ipod touch&&thats hard to blog on.
&&i kinda wasnt feeling like bloggin but im back,im feeling it
soooo much has gone on in this month..crazy stuff that idk if i should even put out there..
i dont need yall judging me.but i been having fun :)

ima change my whole blog layout..its real ugly but you're gonna have to give me some time.i gotta new job position so i work a little more now..
&&im not gonna do anything tonight cuz i jus got in tha house from my aunts 50th bday party on a cruise :) &&my feet are KILLIN me! i was in some 4 inch heels :D yesss gettin it!lol bout to go to sleep.gotta be to work at 8am.
night loves

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

The Wrong Side of Town

this is a clip from a movie Ja Rule &&Omarion is in called "The Wrong Side of Town" ..Omarions a
it kinda look like a low budget movie but idk..i might check it out.probably on DVD

its like PORN!! lol

im not a HUGE Trey Songz fan but i must say his last albums stays on repeat! &&this song is definitly one of my favorites..

this video..of tha chain!!! [do we still say that???lol oh well]

Sunday, February 28, 2010

f.a.s.h.i.o.n is my p.a.s.s.i.o.n

this is how i feel about fashion too!!

&&ive finally made up my mind what im goin to school for...ima go back to my first choice of fashion merchandising.I changed my mind sooo many times..from Interior Design,Graphic Design,Pharmasist,etc. but i think i wanna do fashion merchandising and psychology :)

&&i jus filled out my app for VCU so im pretty excited..its time i do somethin wit my life!


Immature is comin back on tha scene?!?
say it aint so,
well good luck to em..i hope they have some good music!

Monday, February 22, 2010

waynes twitter

so how bout Wayne finally got a twitter...8 days before he go to jail.he jus got it today..22 hours ago&&he already got over 100,000 fans..smh.
u can find him at @liltunechi


Leona Lewis at Harpers Bazaar with this I love it?? I do :)

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Time and Date

Search This Blog

Who had tha best performance at tha Grammys??

oh you looking?

What U Know About This..

My photo
I suck at these "about me" sections..and its kinda hard for me to describe myself when i'm still tryna figure out who i am.I do know that I'm a 20 years old college student who is more mature than some girls my age but I like doin childish things like skating,go carts,put put golf,bowling,etc.I'm real creative [dont judge me by my blog,I'm still workin on]I'm goin to school for Fashion Merchandising :) I said I'm not good with this so if you wanna know anything just ask me!

My Ride or Die Followers

ask me..i'll answer.promise :)

&&i be on it

i love bright colors, eatin, lil wayne, markers, fashion, braclets, family, my life, drizzy drake, concerts, crablegz, bowlin, movies, piercings, shoppin, smilin, boys, clothes, the smell of black&milds, laser tag, mascara, dressin up, cakin, writin letters, jumpropin, football, true friends, my cd player in my car, shoes, takin pictures, cuddling, colorin, textin, hugs, kisses, nike dunks, my cell phone, tigger, rollercoasters, gum, teddy bears,candles, michael vick, panthers football, cookouts, romantic stuff, my freakin self!

Follow Me Babez

    follow me on Twitter


    i miss my city!!!! :(


    Polaroid Graphics, Polaroid Myspace Graphics


    my president is black



    drake and nikki

    drake and nikki

    snoop dogg

    snoop dogg
    idk about yall,but Snoop looks GOOD to me!!



    Young Money

    Young Money

    my favorite movie!

    my favorite movie!

    bitch .

    bitch .